Next Level

The following athletes have moved on from MCA to play at the college level

Class Of: Students Name: Insitution Name: Sport:
1996 Jake Christiansen Northern Michigan University Basketball
1998 John Szwaja Bemidji State University Basketball
1998 Nathan Lindholm Crown College Basketball
2000 Joesph Szwaja Minnesota State University – Mankato Basketball
2001 Andrew Hanson Concordia University – St. Paul Baseball
2003 Jacob Campion Concordia University – St. Paul Baseball
2003 Matthew Hanson California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo Basketball
2004 Daniel Hanson Northwestern College Basketball
2005 Alaina Klein Bethel University Volleyball
2006 Stephen Hanson Northwestern College Basketball
2007 Jonathan Pearson Northern State University (SD) Basketball
2007 Alexander Thomas Northern State University (SD) Basketball
2008 Tyler Campion Northwestern College Baseball
2008 Jenna Higgins Northern State University (SD) Basketball
2008 David Hanson California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo Basketball
2008 Keely Stankey University of Mississippi Rifle
2009 Matthew Eickman Hamline University Baseball
2009 Paul Hultgren Bethel University Football
2009 Ellee Owen Bethel University Volleyball
2009 Austin Muchow North Central University Cross Country
2010 Jay Higgins University of Wisconsin – Stout Basketball
2010 Keshia Carpentier North Central University Softball
2011 Makenzie Lee Hamline University Basketball
2011 Christian Stepaniak North Central University Soccer
2011 Savaughn Jordan North Central University Basketball
2012 Nathan Hultgren Bethel University Football
2012 Alexis Long South Dakota School of Mines Basketball
2012 Jesse Kauffmann North Central University Golf
2012 Zarchary Penn Bethel University Football
2012 Benjamin Jenny University of Northwestern – St. Paul Baseball
2012 Andrew Tschumper Bethel University Soccer
2013 Isaiah Hanson Colorado Christian University Basketball
2013 Garrison Gillard University of Minnesota – Duluth Basketball
2013 Onye Osemenam Missouri State Univeristy Basketball
2014 Joshua Goldschmidt Lake Superior State University Basketball
2014 Madison Lee Minnesota State University – Mankato Basketball
2014 Mikayla Payne Minnesota State University – Moorehead Basketball
2014 Courtney Bianchi-Rossi Gustavus Adolphus College Soccer
2015 Alexa Lee University of Sioux Falls Basketball
2015 Jeremiah Hanson Colorado Christian University Basketball
2015 Cameron Monson Bethel University Football
2015 Jake Meyen Bethel University Basketball
2015 Maggie Koethe University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire Hockey
2015 Brock Burquest University of Minnesota – Morris Baseball
2016 Alaina Jarnot Monmouth University Basketball
2016 Faith Lovick Azusa Pacific University Softball
2017 Dyante Jordan Bethany Lutheran College Basketball
2017 Holden Baker St. John’s University Football
2017 Elisha Coleman Michigan Technical University Basketball
2017 Elise Moore Johns Hopkins University Basketball
2018 Jaclyn Jarnot University of North Dakota Basketball
2018 Kylie Post University of Minnesota – Crookston Basketball
2018 Beijan Newbern Montana State University Basketball
2018 Quinn Smith Grand Canyon University Basketball
2018 Isaiah Hobus Bethel University Cross Country